Our rules do not specify that the amount charged must be the same if the mileage applied to that rate is different for the competitive LEC. 15. In support of its assertion that the text of section 61.26(f) supports its argument, AT&T first incorrectly argues that the term “switched exchange access services,” defined in section 61.26(a)(3), requires that the incumbent LEC’s transport mileage be used to calculate the benchmark rate for the competitive LEC. See Petition at 4-5, 7. The definition in section 61.26(a)(3) simply explains that “switched access exchange services” should be understood as the “functional equivalent of the ILEC interstate exchange access services typically associated with” certain rate elements and identifies those elements. It includes “tandem switched transport facility (per mile)” as one of the rate elements typically included in an incumbent LEC’s interstate exchange access services.