Id. at 15-22. Below, we address AT&T’s claims and affirm the conclusions reached in the Aureon Tariff Investigation Order and therefore deny the Petition. 13. The Aureon Tariff Investigation Order Is Consistent with the Text of the CLEC Benchmark Rule. First, we reject AT&T’s claims that the benchmark rate we calculated violates the text of the CLEC benchmark rule. Id. at 8. Section 61.26(f) of the rule specifies that “[i]f a CLEC provides some portion of the switched exchange access services used to send traffic to or from an end user not served by that CLEC, the rate for the access services provided may not exceed the rate charged by the competing ILEC for the same access services . . . .” 47 CFR. § 61.26(f).