This obligation, adopted in its initial form in 2001, provides that a competitive LEC may not tariff interstate access charges above those of the competing incumbent LEC for similar services. See 47 CFR § 61.26; Access Charge Reform; Reform of Access Charges Imposed by Competitive Local Exchange Carriers, Seventh Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 16 FCC Rcd 9923 (2001) (Seventh Report and Order). As a CEA provider, Aureon does not serve end users, and as such the procedure for implementing its benchmarking obligation is contained in subpart (f) of section 61.26 of our rules. 47 CFR § 61.26(f). Under this subpart, “[i]f a CLEC provides some portion of the switched exchange access services used to send traffic to or from an end user not served by that CLEC, the rate for the access services provided may not exceed the rate charged by the competing ILEC for the same access services . . . .” Id.