Consistent with our proposed rule change in the NPRM, we also eliminate requirements in Sections 74.765(a), applicable to various low-power TV licensees, and 74.1265(a), applicable to FM translator and booster stations, respectively, to maintain station licenses and “any other instrument of authorization or individual order concerning the construction of the station or manner of operation” in the station record file as redundant of posting obligations in Sections 74.781 and 74.1281. 47 CFR §§ 74.765(a), 74.1265(a); see 47 CFR §§ 74.781 (requiring low power TV, TV translator, and TV booster stations to “maintain adequate station records, including the current instrument of authorization, official correspondence with the FCC, contracts, permission for rebroadcasts, and other pertinent documents” and to make those records available for Commission inspection upon request), 74.1281 (applying the same requirement to FM translator and booster stations).