Id. 94. Extension of Cable Procurement Regulation. As part of the 1992 Cable Act, Congress established the so-called cable procurement requirement, which states that a cable system must: “encourage minority and female entrepreneurs to conduct business with all parts of its operation; and . . . analyze the results of its efforts to recruit, hire, promote, and use the services of minorities and women and explain any difficulties encountered in implementing its equal employment opportunity program.” 47 U.S.C. § 554(d)(2)(E)-(F). Based on this statutory requirement, the Commission promulgated Section 76.75(e), which provides that a cable system must: “[e]ncourage minority and female entrepreneurs to conduct business with all parts of its operation.” The rule explains that “[f]or example, this requirement may be met by: (1) Recruiting as wide as possible a pool of qualified entrepreneurs from sources such as employee referrals, community groups, contractors, associations, and other sources likely to be representative of minority and female