However, widely divergent and unrelated experiments require separate licenses. 159 Broader long-term authority for a variety of related experiments may be obtained via the program experimental radio license. Eligible entities for a program license 152 47 CFR Part 5. 153 47 CFR §§ 5.77 and 5.85. 154 47 CFR §§ 5.84, 5.85(b). “If harmful interference to an established radio service occurs, upon becoming aware of such harmful interference the Experimental Radio Service licensee shall immediately cease transmissions. Furthermore, the licensee shall not resume transmissions until the licensee establishes to the satisfaction of the Commission that further harmful interference will not be caused to any established radio service.” Id. at § 5.84. 155 47 CFR § 5.54(e). 156 47 CFR § 5.54(b). 157 The testing is further limited to equipment designed to comply with the rules in Part 15, Radio Frequency Devices; Part 18, Industrial, Scientific, and Medical Equipment; Part 95, Personal Radio Services, Subpart H— Wireless Medical