(a) Plant specific operations expenses include the following accounts: Network Support Expenses. Account 6110 General Support Expenses. Account 6120 Central Office Switching Expenses. Account 6210 Operator System Expenses. Account 6220 Central Office Transmission Expenses. Account 6230 Information Origination/ Account 6310 Termination Expenses. Cable and Wire Facilities Expenses. Account 6410 * * * * * 47 CFR §?36.311 14. Amend § 36.311 by revising the section heading to read as follows: §?36.311 Network Support/General Support Expenses—Accounts 6110 and 6120. 47 CFR §?36.321 15. Amend § 36.321 as follows: Federal Communications Commission FCC 18-22 11 (a) Revise the section heading to read as follows: §?36.321 Central office expenses—Accounts 6210, 6220, and 6230. (b) Remove, from paragraph (a), “(Class B telephone companies); Accounts 6211 and 6212 (Class A telephone companies)” and “(Class B telephone companies); Accounts 6231 and 6232 (Class A telephone companies)”; and (c) Remove, from paragraph (b), “equipment.