Requirement), and to provide signal coverage and offer service over at least 70 percent of that area by the end of their initial 10-year license term, here June 13, 2019 (Final Construction Requirement). 11 Section 27.14(g)(1) provides that, if a licensee does not satisfy the Interim Construction Requirement of 35 percent, its license term will be reduced by two years, thereby requiring it to meet the Final Construction Requirement of 70 percent two years sooner. 12 Further, if a licensee does not meet its Final Construction Requirement (whether or not accelerated) as required by Section 27.14(g)(1), it will be subject to a “keep-what-you-serve” rule under Section 27.14(g)(2), whereby its “authorization will terminate automatically without Commission action for those geographic portions of its license in which the licensee is not providing service, and those unserved areas will become available for reassignment by the Commission.” 13 6 See Ex Parte Letter from Caressa D. Bennet, General Counsel, RWA (Bennet), to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC (FCC Secretary Dortch), WT Docket No. 16-335 (filed July 17, 2017) (RWA Clarification Request).