(proposing making various expenses “eligible for recovery via regulated interstate rates, but only to the extent reasonable and customary as a business expenses for a company of similar size and operations”); see also AT&T Phase II Order, 64 FCC 2d at 38-39, paras. 111-15; Rate-of-Return Reform Further Notice, 31 FCC Rcd at 3216-17, paras. 340-42. 161 See AT&T Phase II Order, 64 FCC 2d at 39, para. 115. 162 47 U.S.C. § 204(a); id. § 220(c)(“The burden of proof to justify every accounting entry questioned by the Commission shall be on the person making, authorizing, or requiring such entry….”); Policy to be Followed in the Allowance of Litigation Expenses of Common Carriers in Ratemaking Proceedings; Uniform System of Accounts, CC Docket Nos. 79-19, 78-196, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 92 FCC 2d 140, 144-45, para. 9 (1982) (Litigation Expenses Order) (“Pursuant to provisions of the