to revisit the budget in 2026? We ask that commenters consider that any time frame should take into account carriers’ needs for a sufficient and predictable funding stream, while providing the flexibility to make adjustments as marketplace circumstances warrant. 2. A New Model Offer 117. In the A-CAM Revised Offer Order, the Commission recognized that glide path carriers— those carriers electing A-CAM despite an “offer of model-based support . . . less than the legacy support that they received”—leave more funding available in the A-CAM rate-of-return budget to the benefit of 318 See 47 CFR 54.313(a)(3) (requiring recipients of high-cost support must provide, “A certification that the pricing of a service that meets the Commission’s broadband public interest obligations is no more than the applicable benchmark to be announced annually in a public notice issued by the Wireline Competition Bureau, or is no more than the non-promotional price charged for a comparable fixed wireline service in urban areas in the states or U.S. Territories where the eligible telecommunications carrier receives support.”). The benchmark rate is determined annually through the urban rate survey.