See Second Order on Reconsideration; NTCA Petition at 9, n. 18, and id. at 23. 271 47 CFR § 54.1308(a)(4). 272 WTA Petition at 13-17. In its reply, GVNW supported WTA’s request for clarification. See GVNW Reply at 5. Federal Communications Commission FCC 18-29 39 (including a price cap carrier, competitive local exchange carrier, interexchange carrier, or non-carrier entity) acquires exchanges from a rate-of-return carrier, section 54.902(c) applies. This means that, “absent further action by the Commission, the carrier will receive model-based support.” 273 We note that the language about which WTA raises its specific question—“entity other than a rate-of-return carrier”— is retained from the prior ICLS rule. 274 Given that CAF BLS is predicated on rate-of-return regulation, there does not appear to be any basis for automatically providing CAF