Reg. 77698, 77712 (Dec. 12, 2000) (“The Agency Official is responsible, in accordance with § 800.3(a), for making the determination as to whether a proposed Federal action is an undertaking. As appropriate, an agency should examine the nature of its Federal involvement taking into consideration factors such as the degree of Federal agency control or discretion; the type of Federal involvement or link to the action; and whether or not the action could move forward without Federal involvement.”). 62 See, e.g., 36 C.F.R. § 800.3(a) (“The agency official shall determine whether the proposed Federal action is an undertaking[.]”); see also Nationwide Programmatic Agreement Regarding the Section 106 National Historic Preservation Act Review Process, 47 CFR Part 1, App’x C, § I.B (Wireless Facilities NPA) (“The Commission has sole authority to determine what activities undertaken by the Commission or its applicants