CEQ regulations require that an agency that chooses to establish categorical exclusions must also provide for “extraordinary circumstances,” under which a normally excluded action may have a significant effect. 40 CFR § 1508.4. 314 40 CFR § 1506.5. 315 See 47 CFR §§ 1.1307(c), 1.1313. 316 See 47 CFR §§ 1.1308(c), 1.1309. If the applicant is unable or unwilling to make such changes and the proposed facilities appear likely to have a significant effect on the quality of the human environment, then a Draft Environmental Impact Statement and Final Environmental Impact Statement are required. 47 CFR §§ 1.1305, 1.1308(c), 1.1314, 1.1315, 1.1317, 1.1319. 317 47 CFR §§ 1.1308(d), 1.1312(b). 318 47 CFR §§ 1.1308(d), 1.1312(b). 319 47 CFR § 1.1311(e) (“An EA need not be submitted to the Commission if another agency of the Federal Government has assumed responsibility for determining whether . . . the facilities in question will have a significant effect on the quality of the human environment and, if it will, for invoking the environmental impact statement process.”).