Section 4(j) states that “[t]he Commission may conduct its proceedings in such manner as will best conduce to the proper dispatch of business and to the ends of justice.” 47 U.S.C. § 154(j). 57 47 CFR § 0.111(a)(17). Section 0.111(a)(17) of the Commission’s rules delegates the Commission’s broad investigative authority to the Bureau, specifically, it grants the Bureau the authority to “[i]dentify and analyze complaint information, conduct investigations, conduct external audits and collect information, including pursuant to sections 218, 220, 308(b), 403 and 409(e) through (k) of the Act, in connection with complaints, on its own initiative or upon request of another Bureau or Office.”). 47 CFR § 0.111(a)(17). See 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(3) (“Any order . . . or action made or taken pursuant to any [ ] delegation . . . shall have the same force and effect . . . and [be] enforced in the same manner, as orders . . . of the Commission.”). 58 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(3). 59 See, e.g., Net One Int’l, Net One, LLC, Farrahtel Int’l, LLC, Forfeiture Order, 29 FCC Rcd 264, 267, para. 9 (EB 2014), recons. denied, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 30 FCC Rcd 1021 (EB 2015) (failure to respond to an LOI) (Net One