cable systems with fewer than 1,000 subscribers are exempt from all online public file requirements, including the requirement to make channel lineup information available via the online file, but they must maintain local public inspection files and are subject to the requirement in Section 76.1705 that they maintain a copy of their current channel lineup locally. 23 If we eliminate Section 76.1705, as proposed above, will there continue to be adequate access to information about the 19 NCTA Comments, MB Docket No. 17-105, at 27. 20 See NCTA Comments, MB Docket No. 17-105, at 27. 21 47 CFR § 76.1602(b)(1), (5). The provision states: “Effective July 1, 1993, the cable operator shall provide written information on each of the following areas at the time of installation of service, at least annually to all subscribers, and at any time upon request: … (1) Products and services offered; . . . (5) Channel positions of programming carried on the system…” See also National Cable & Telecommunications Association and American Cable Association, Petition for Declaratory Ruling, Declaratory Ruling, 32 FCC Rcd 5269 (2017) (clarifying that the written information that cable operators must provide to their subscribers pursuant to Section 76.1602(b) of