Second AFR Order, 33 FCC Rcd at 850-51, para. 4. 2 47 U.S.C. § 405(a); 47 CFR § 1.106(f); 47 CFR § 1.4(b)(2) (“For non-rulemaking documents released by the Commission or staff . . . the release date” is the date of public notice). 3 The thirty-day deadline from the release date fell on Saturday, February 3, 2018, which is considered a holiday. Any petition for reconsideration was therefore due on the next business day, Monday, February 5, 2018. See 47 CFR § 1.4(e)(1) (“The term holiday means Saturday, Sunday, officially recognized Federal legal holidays and any other day on which the Commission’s Headquarters are closed and not reopened prior to 5:30 p.m.”); 47 CFR § 1.4(j) (“Unless otherwise provided . . . if, after making all the computations provided for in this section, the filing date falls on a holiday, the document shall be filed on the next business day.”). 4 The Fifth Petition was electronically filed in CDBS. See https://licensing.fcc.gov/cgi- bin/ws.exe/prod/cdbs/forms/prod/cdbsmenu.hts?context=25&appn=101778452&formid=917&fac_num=0. Although the Fifth Petition was dated February 5, 2018 by FCR, the electronic date stamp shows that it was in