We therefore do not believe it would violate fundamental fairness to make the rule effective immediately, particularly given the substantial need for immediate implementation of the relief, which only exists during calendar year 2018. Indeed, waiting 30 days to make this relief available “would undermine the public interest by delaying” restoration of service in hurricane-ravaged areas. Id. 27. Finally, given the urgent need to bring service back to pre-hurricane levels as soon as possible, we find good cause to extend our previous waiver of section 54.313(c)(4) of the Commission’s rules, which requires carriers receiving frozen support to certify that all support is used “to build and operate broadband-capable networks used to offer the provider’s own retail broadband service in areas substantially unserved by an unsubsidized competitor.” 47 CFR § 1.3; 47 CFR § 54.313(c)(4). No unsubsidized provider has brought to WCB’s attention restored service consistent with the terms of the 2017 Hurricane Funding Order so as to give us reason to reverse our prior decision.