We seek comment on prohibiting multiple carriers from submitting a proposal jointly. 55. We propose to select winning proposals based primarily on price per-location served while adjusting the bids to consider factors including network resiliency, network deployment timing, and network performance. We seek comment on these factors and what other factors we should consider when evaluating proposals. See, for example, the Commission’s rule for schools and libraries in the E-rate program, 47 CFR § 54.511(a) (“In determining which service offering is the most cost-effective, entities may consider relevant factors other than the pre-discount prices submitted by providers, but price should be the primary factor considered”). Considering price as the primary factor responsibly manages the Fund, but the Commission recognizes the increased costs of deploying a storm-hardened network in Puerto Rico and the USVI. For instance, how should we factor storm hardening proposals into our evaluation?