We seek comment on these proposals. We also seek comment on how this data should best be submitted to the Commission, such as through the regular Form 477 filings or some other process? 88. As noted above, the Commission has an obligation to ensure that carriers receive support “only for the provision, maintenance, and upgrading of facilities and service for which the support is intended” as required by section 254(e) of the Act. 47 U.S.C. § 254(e): 47 C.F.R. § 54.7 (a) (“A carrier that receives federal universal service support shall use that support only for the provision, maintenance, and upgrading of facilities and services for which the support is intended.”). We seek comment on appropriate oversight and accountability measures for carriers that receive additional high-cost support as proposed in this Notice.