Specifically, we propose to modify 47 See, e.g., 47 CFR § 74.1233(a)(1). 48 NAB Petition at ii. 49 NAB Petition at 6. 50 47 CFR § 73.870(a)(1), (e) (allowing an LPFM licensee to seek a channel change to any frequency using a minor change application “upon a technical showing of reduced interference”). 51 47 CFR § 73.512(d) (allowing a Class D NCE licensee to seek a channel change using a minor change application if it would cause “interference to a TV or commercial FM broadcast station after that Class D (secondary) station is authorized”). 52 47 CFR § 74.787(a)(4) (“A digital low power television or television translator station which is causing or receiving interference or is predicted to cause or receive interference to or from an authorized TV broadcast station, DTV station or allotment or other protected station or service, may at any time file a displacement relief application for change in channel . . .”). 53 AM Revitalization First Report and Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 12150-51 (permitting AM applicants for FM translators in one of the 2016 modification windows to “specify any rule-compliant non-reserved band FM channel, as a minor modification application”); see also Media Bureau Initiates AM