Parties urging the retention of any aspect of the posting or record maintenance requirements identified in this NPRM should explain how the benefits of such requirements exceed their costs. Likewise, parties advocating elimination of any requirements should discuss the costs of compliance as compared to any associated benefits of retaining (Continued from previous page) records for LPTV, TV translator stations, and TV booster stations. See 47 CFR § 74.781. These records include the “current instrument of authorization, official correspondence with the FCC, maintenance records, contracts, permission for rebroadcasts, and other pertinent documents.” See §§ 74.1281(a), 74.781(a).