While we could dismiss the January AFR on this ground, we instead treat it as an application for review of the December 5, 2016, Bureau staff letter. filed by Radio One of Indiana, LLC (Radio One). Also before the Commission is a Motion to Dismiss the November AFR filed by Reising Radio Partners, Inc. (Reising), on December 15, 2016. Section 1.115(d) of the Commission’s rules (Rules), 47 CFR § 1.115(d), requires any oppositions to applications for review to “be filed within 15 days after the application for review is filed.” Because the Motion to Dismiss was not filed within this time frame and Reising did not request a waiver, we dismiss the Motion to Dismiss and do not consider it herein.