The modification to this rule makes clear that it is not intended to apply a strict liability standard to either VRS or IP CTS providers. See Sorenson May 29, 2018 Ex Parte at 5-7, Attach. A. We do not make Sorenson’s other proposed edit to Section 64.604(c)(13)(i)(C) of the rules concerning “the making of VRS or IP CTS calls that would not otherwise be made” because we reject Sorenson’s contention that it is unconstitutionally vague. See id. at 6-7, Attach. A. First, a nearly identical rule for VRS has been in place for five years.