In addition, we further amend our rules to provide that, in the course of an audit or otherwise upon demand, an IP CTS provider must make available documentation, including contracts with entities providing services or equipment directly related to the provision of IP CTS, to the Commission, the TRS Fund administrator, or any person authorized by the Commission or TRS Fund administrator to conduct an audit. See 47 CFR § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(N)(1)(v) (expressly requiring that “[a]ll third party contracts or agreements entered into by an eligible [VRS] provider must be in writing” and that “[c]opies of such agreements shall be made available to the Commission and to the TRS Fund administrator upon request”).