According to section 225, the Commission’s prescription of rules governing jurisdictional separation of TRS costs must be consistent with section 410 of the Act. 47 U.S.C. § 225(d)(3)(A). Section 410, in addition to authorizing the use of Joint Boards as the Commission deems appropriate, states that the Commission “shall refer any [NPRM-initiated] proceeding regarding the jurisdictional separation of common carrier property and expenses between interstate and intrastate operations” to a Joint Board. 47 U.S.C. § 410(c).