Should such data be collected through user feedback, test calls, by analyzing provider logs or by a combination of these measures? We further seek comment on how such data should be presented to IP CTS users, if made publicly available. 173. Service Outages. Commission rules require all Internet-based TRS providers to notify the Commission in the event of an unplanned service outage of any duration or a voluntary service interruption of less than 30 minutes, and to seek advance approval for voluntary interruptions of longer duration. 47 CFR § 64.606(h)(3). In addition, redundancy of facilities is a requirement for all forms of TRS. See id. § 64.604(b)(4)(ii) (requiring TRS to have “redundancy features functionally equivalent to the equipment in normal central offices, including uninterruptible power for emergency use”). In general, to achieve functional equivalence, we believe that the frequency and extent of IP CTS service outages and interruptions should not exceed that of outages and interruptions occurring on transmission services used by hearing people.