Accordingly, to promote consistency between the two rules, we propose to revise section 76.975 of our rules as follows. First, we propose to revise our terminology by referencing an answer to a petition, rather than a response to a petition. See 47 CFR § 76.7(b) (setting forth rules for answers to complaints). Second, we propose that the 30-day timeframe for filing an answer to a leased access petition should be calculated from the date of service of the petition, rather than the date on which the petition was filed. See id. § 76.7(b)(2)(ii) (“The answer shall be filed within 20 days of service of the complaint”). Third, whereas Section 76.975 currently does not include any allowance for replies, we propose adding a provision stating that replies to answers must be filed within 15 days after submission of the answer. See id. § 76.7(c)(3) (“Unless otherwise directed by the Commission or the relevant rule section, comments and replies to answers must be filed within ten (10) days after submission of the responsive pleading”).