Any commenter advocating that we permit only small cable operators to require a nominal application fee or deposit should explain its rationale. 23. Dispute Procedures. Fourth, we invite comment on modifications to our procedures for addressing leased access disputes. Congress has provided the Commission with authority to adjudicate leased access disputes. See 47 U.S.C. § 532(c)(4)(A)(iii) (providing the Commission with the authority to “establish procedures for the expedited resolution of disputes concerning rates or carriage under this section”). Parties previously have contacted Commission staff to express confusion about inconsistencies between the leased access dispute resolution rule (Section 76.975) and the Commission’s more general rule governing complaints (Section 76.7).