We also ask parties to address any benefits associated with the 2008 rules and whether these benefits outweigh the costs. B. Updated Leased Access Rules 13. We next seek comment on any updates and improvements we should make to our existing leased access rules. The stated purpose of the leased access statute “is to promote competition in the delivery of diverse sources of video programming and to assure that the widest possible diversity of information sources are made available to the public from cable systems in a manner consistent with growth and development of cable systems.” 47 U.S.C. § 532(a). See also id. § 532(c)(2) (“A cable operator shall not exercise any editorial control over any video programming provided pursuant to this section”). As noted above, the statute also specifies that the price, terms, and conditions for commercial leased access should be “at least sufficient to assure that such use will not adversely affect the operation, financial condition, or market development of the cable system.” 47 U.S.C. § 532(c)(1).