Nor has CCA demonstrated that any of its members could or would be in a position to acquire the spectrum at issue here, or that any such member would benefit from Straight Path’s retention of the licenses. To the extent that CCA seeks an auction of the spectrum, it has failed to provide anything other than speculation about that possibility or that any of its members would be willing and able to purchase such spectrum. Therefore, we dismiss CCA’s AFR for lack of standing.  9. Nor has CCA demonstrated standing to file its alternative petition for reconsideration. Pursuant to Section 405 of the Act and Section 1.106(b)(1) of the Commission’s rules, a petition for reconsideration may be filed by “any party to the proceeding, or any other person whose interests are adversely affected.” 47 U.S.C. § 405; 47 CFR § 1.106(b)(1). To qualify as a party to the proceeding, the petitioner must have filed a valid petition to deny. See, e.g., Gulfcoast Broadcasting, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 8 FCC Rcd 483 (1993).