For example, the Broadband Access Coalition proposes 10 kilometers for densely populated areas and 18 kilometers for rural areas. Id. at 30. If we allow different radii based on area population density, what threshold should we use to differentiate between densely populated, rural, and other areas? Should the definition of “rural” for these purposes be the definition used for the E-Rate program? See 47 CFR § 54.505(b)(3)(i) (“The Administrator shall designate a school or library as ‘urban’ if the school or library is located in an urbanized area or urban cluster area with a population equal to or greater than 25,000, as determined by the most recent rural-urban classification by the Bureau of the Census. The Administrator shall designate all other schools and libraries as ‘rural.’”). If based on a population density, should the population be based on residents or businesses, or perhaps some combination of both? Should this information be based on the most current available U.S. Census database at the time of the license application?