The issues that AT&T and Qualcomm raise regarding the use of Cellular Service spectrum for communications to, from, and onboard aircraft are being dealt with in that proceeding, and we therefore decline to consider the issues here. AT&T filed reply comments in the Airborne Wireless proceeding (i.e., WT Docket No. 13-301); it also filed in that docket a copy of the AT&T Ex Parte Letter filed in the instant Cellular Reform docket. 26. Section 22.143(a)—Commencement of Construction Prior to Grant of Application. Section 22.143 permits applicants to begin construction of PMS facilities prior to grant of their applications; paragraph (a) specifies that such construction may begin “35 days after the date of the Public Notice listing the application for that facility as acceptable for filing.” 47 CFR § 22.143 (specifying also, however, that applicants must not operate such facilities until the Commission grants the application).