By deleting Sections 22.321, 22.3, and 22.927, the Commission removes licensees’ compliance obligations under one group of regulations where the same obligations exist under different provisions, and thereby simplifies compliance by eliminating regulations that are largely duplicative. 18. Small entities and other licensees will also continue to be subject to Section 22.921, requiring certain Cellular Service mobile telephones that are capable of operating in the analog mode to “incorporate a special procedure for processing 911 calls,” 47 CFR § 22.921. and Section 22.143(a), which allows applicants to begin construction of Public Mobile Services (PMS) facilities “35 days after the date of the Public Notice listing the application for that facility as acceptable for filing.” 47 CFR § 22.143(a). Commenters have not demonstrated that these rules are burdensome or no longer needed. Moreover, the Commission finds that these regulations continue to serve the public interest.