Deletion of these rules does not affect the Commission’s statutory station inspection authority. See 47 U.S.C. § 303(n). Small entities as well as other Part 22 entities will no longer be burdened by these requirements. Licensees will continue to have access to their official authorizations in the ULS, which is available electronically at all times. Similarly, members of the public will continue to have access to reference copies in the ULS, which reflects the most up-to-date information concerning all authorizations. 15. The Third Report and Order also deletes Section 22.325, which requires that “[e]ach station in the Public Mobile Services [ ] have at least one control point and a person on duty who is responsible for station operation.” 47 CFR § 22.325. The requirement has become technologically obsolete, as commercial wireless licensees routinely monitor their network operations by automatic and remote mechanisms.