Second Further Notice, 32 FCC Rcd at 2571-72 (citing comments submitted by CTIA and Verizon in response to the Further Notice, and by CTIA and T-Mobile USA, Inc. in response to the Biennial Review PN). Section 22.301 specifically requires that, “[u]pon reasonable request, the licensee of any station authorized in the Public Mobile Services must make the station and station records available for inspection by authorized representatives of the Commission at any reasonable hour.” 47 CFR § 22.301. Noting the rule’s requirement that the station itself, not just the station’s records, be available for inspection by the Commission, the Commission emphasized that, regardless of whether we retain a rule in Part 22 explicitly requiring licensees to make their stations available