For all these reasons, we delete both of these rules. See Final Rules (Appendix A). As was also noted in the Second Further Notice, the Commission retains station inspection authority under 47 U.S.C. § 303(n). With respect to Public Knowledge’s request, given that electronic copies of authorizations are easily accessible to the public and FCC inspectors via ULS, we see no need to require Part 22 licensees “to have electronic copies [of licenses] easily accessible to personnel and FCC inspectors.” See supra note 23. B. Section 22.325—Control Points 10. Section 22.325 of the Commission’s rules requires that “[e]ach station in the Public Mobile Services [ ] have at least one control point and a person on duty who is responsible for station operation.” 47 CFR § 22.325. While the rule does not require that the person on duty be at the control point or continuously monitor all transmissions of the station, the control point must have facilities that enable the person on duty to turn off the transmitters in the event of a malfunction.