See FCC v. WOKO, Inc., 329 U.S. 223 (1946); Lebanon Valley Radio, Inc., Decision, 35 FCC.2d 243 (Rev. Bd. 1972); Nick J. Chaconas, Decision, 28 FCC.2d 231 (Rev. Bd. 1971). Both misrepresentation, which involves a false statement of fact, and lack of candor, which involves evasion, concealment or other failure to be fully informative, require an intent to deceive. Trinity Broadcasting of Florida, Inc., Initial Decision, 10 FCC Rcd 12020, 12063, para. 336 (1995). Section 1.17(a)(2) of the Commission's rules further requires that no person may provide, in any written statement of fact, “material factual information that is incorrect or omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading without a reasonable basis for believing that any such material factual statement is correct and not misleading.” 47 CFR § 1.17(a)(2). Section 1.17(a)(1) prohibits intentionally incorrect statements or omissions of material factual information necessary to prevent any material factual statement from being incorrect or misleading, 47 CFR § 1.17(a)(1).