II. DISCUSSION A. The Order on Remand Complies with the Court Mandate 10. Upon review, we find the process established in the Order on Remand to be responsive to the Court’s mandate and we affirm the Order on Remand. The mandate does not require the Commission to hold “responsive, back-and-forth discussions” with the Applicants. AFR at 14. Nothing in Section 402(h) of the Act 47 U.S.C. § 402(h). or the Court’s mandate limits the FCC’s discretion under Section 4(j) of the Act 47 U.S.C. § 154(j) (Commission “may conduct its proceedings in such manner as will best conduce to the proper dispatch of business and to the ends of justice”). See also Vermont Yankee Nuclear Power Corp. v.