Regardless of whether the staff may or did request additional information in certain circumstances, we do not believe cure discussions between the Applicants and the Commission, in addition to the iterative procedures set forth in the Order on Remand, are necessary or appropriate in the circumstances of this restricted proceeding in light of the detailed Commission order describing the de facto control issues and the Court’s comprehensive guidance to the Applicants addressing those issues. 24. The process the Bureau adopted also accommodates the Section 309(j)(3)(A) mandate to fashion auction methodologies designed to promote more “rapid deployment . . . for the benefit of the public, including those residing in rural areas, without administrative or judicial delays.” 47 U.S.C. § 309(j)(3)(A), Nowhere is that more important than in making spectrum available to promote the intensive bandwidth requirements for wireless broadband services.