Lujan, 730 F. Supp. 1535, 1545 (D.Wyo. 1990), aff’d, 970 F.2d 757 (10th Cir. 1992) (“The use of the word ‘includes’ rather than ‘means’ in a definition indicates that what follows is a nonexclusive list which may be enlarged upon”); see also Merriam Webster Online Dictionary, https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/include (defining “include” to mean “to take in or comprise as a part of a whole or group”); and thus are not limited to, these three specified items. 47 U.S.C. § 315(e)(1)(B) (requiring a licensee to maintain a complete record of a request to purchase political advertising time that “communicates a message relating to any political matter of national importance, including – (i) a legally qualified candidate; (ii) any election to [f]ederal office; or (iii) a national legislative issue of public importance”) (emphasis added). The overwhelming weight of authority—including decisions from the U.S. Supreme Court and the U.S. Courts of Appeal—indicates that the better reading of the word “including” is “by way of illustration” or “by way of example,” rather than indicating an exhaustive list.