We believe this interpretation evinces Congress’s understanding that not every advertisement will necessarily reference each of these categories, but that disclosure is required for the categories that are covered, i.e., whatever categories are “applicable.” 15. Thus, for example, if the request to purchase political advertising time communicates a message relating to a “legally qualified candidate,” 47 U.S.C. § 315(e)(1)(B)(i). See infra paras. 31-35 (interpreting the term “legally qualified candidate” for purposes of section 315(e)(1)(B)(i)). then under section 315(e)(2)(E), the record must contain “the name of the candidate to which the communication refers and the office to which the candidate is seeking election.” Id. § 315(e)(2)(E).