(ii) any election to federal office; Id. § 315(e)(1)(B)(ii). or (iii) a national legislative issue of public importance. Id. § 315(e)(1)(B)(iii). As to each such request, section 315(e)(2) requires broadcast licensees to place in their record certain information specified in section 315(e)(2), including information identified in section 315(e)(2)(E). See id. § 315(e)(2)(A)-(E), (G). Section 315(e)(2)(E) states that the contents of a licensee’s record must include “the name of the candidate to which the communication refers and the office to which the candidate is seeking election, the election to which the communication refers, or the issue to which the communication refers (as applicable).” Section 315(e)(2) prescribes the content of the political record for each request to purchase political advertising time that triggers disclosure obligations under section 315(e)(1). Id. § 315(e)(1), (e)(2).