Id. are among the entities the political and public file requirements are intended to serve. Supra notes 21 and 22. For these reasons, we find that Complainants have standing to bring the complaints. B. Clarification of Political File Requirements 11. We clarify below certain disclosure obligations that the Act and/or the Commission’s rules impose on broadcast licensees with respect to requests for the purchase of political advertising time. As noted in paragraph 5 above, section 315(e)(1) of the Act requires licensees to maintain records for two types of requests for the purchase of political advertising time. The first type concerns requests for advertising time that are “made by or on behalf of a legally qualified candidate for public office.” 47 U.S.C. § 315(e)(1)(A). The second type concerns requests for advertising time by all other persons and which communicate a message relating to “any political matter of national importance.” 47 U.S.C. § 315(e)(1)(B).