is seeking election, the election to which the communication refers, or the issue to which the communication refers (as applicable); (F)  in the case of a request made by, or on behalf of, a candidate, the name of the candidate, the authorized committee of the candidate, and the treasurer of such committee; and (G)  in the case of any other request, the name of the person purchasing the time, the name, address, and phone number of a contact person for such person, and a list of the chief executive officers or members of the executive committee or of the board of directors of such person. 47 U.S.C. § 315(e)(2). 6. In addition, section 315(e)(3) of the Act provides, among other things, that “[t]he information required by [section 315(e)] shall be placed in a political file as soon as possible.” Id. § 315(e)(3).