Under that interpretation, if the sponsor provides the name of only one executive officer or board member, disclosure of that name suffices for purposes of these provisions. By contrast, Complainants assert that licensees are obligated to obtain the requisite information in cases where material provided by a sponsoring entity is insufficient. Complainants’ Consolidated Reply at 4 (“The treasurer is not the chief executive officer, nor does identifying the treasurer constitute a list of members of the executive committee or of the board of directors.”) (emphasis in original). 22. Section 315(e)(2)(G) provides, with respect to requests for political advertising time other than those made by or on behalf of candidates, that a licensee shall maintain “a list of the chief executive officers or members of the executive committee or of the board of directors of” the entity requesting political advertising time. 47 U.S.C. § 315(e)(2)(G).