Because both petitions for reconsideration and applications for review were filed that address many of the same issues, the Bureaus referred the petitions to the Commission for consideration, and the Commission will address both the petitions and the applications in this Order, with the exception the issues related to the Mean Opinion Score (MOS) testing. See 47 CFR § 1.429(a) (“Where action was taken by a staff official under delegated authority, the petition may be acted on by the staff official or referred to the Commission for action.”). Those issues have been addressed by the Wireline Competition Bureau. See Connect America Fund, Order on Reconsideration, WC Docket No. 10-90, DA 19-911 (WCB rel. Sept. 12, 2019).