NPRM, 33 FCC Rcd at 2573, paras 6-7. NAB and Nexstar, the only two commenters to weigh in on our statutory interpretation, agree with our tentative conclusion. See NAB Comments at 2 (“[T]here is no statutory bar to deleting Form 397 or otherwise changing the process for collecting the information requested on the Form.”); Nexstar Comments at 1-2. Specifically, Section 334(a) prohibits revisions to EEO rules “in effect on September 1, 1992 (47 C.F.R. 73.2080) as such regulations apply to television broadcast station licensees and permittees” and to the forms “used by such licensees and permittees to report pertinent employment data to the Commission.” 47 U.S.C. § 334(a).