Each station must also place these reports both in its public file and on its website, if it has one, on an annual basis. 47 CFR § 73.2080(c)(6). Each of the reports must be retained in the station’s public file until its next license renewal is granted. 47 CFR § 73.2080(c)(6) (“Annually, on the anniversary of the date a station is due to file its renewal application, the station shall place in its public file, maintained pursuant to [47 CFR] § 73.3526 or § 73.3527, and on its web site, if it has one, an EEO public file report”). See also 2002 EEO Order, 17 FCC Rcd at 24064, para 145 (stating “licensees will be required to retain the [EEO public file] reports in their public file until their next renewal is granted”).