The LEC Test was adopted in 1996, but in 2002 the Commission did not consider online video to be consistent with the Act’s definition of “video programming.” Inquiry Concerning High-Speed Access to the Internet Over Cable and Other Facilities, Declaratory Ruling and Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 17 FCC Rcd 4798, 4834, para. 63 n.236 (2002) (stating that video streamed over the Internet was “not consistent with the definition of video programming” because it had “not yet achieved television quality.”); see also 47 U.S.C. § 522(20) (defining “video programming” as “programming provided by, or generally considered comparable to programming provided by, a television broadcast station.”). By 2010, however, the Commission had concluded that advancements in technology enabled video streamed over the Internet to be consistent with the Act’s definition of video programming.