Charter Reply at 8; see also MDTC Opposition at 19-25; Markey Oct. 24, 2019 Letter at 2.  Section 602(5) defines a “cable operator” as a person “(A) who provides cable service over a cable system and . . . owns a significant interest in such cable system” or (B) who is responsible for operation and management of a cable system.  47 U.S.C. § 522(5).  Section 602(7) defines cable system as a “facility, consisting of a set of closed transmission paths and associated signal generation, reception, and control equipment.”  Id. at § 522(7).  In this case, MDTC concedes that AT&T and its affiliates do not own or operate and manage facilities in the franchise areas.