The effective competition rules provide that a competing service is deemed “offered” if (1) the distributor is “physically able to deliver the service to potential subscribers, with the addition of no or only minimal additional investment by the distributor, in order for an individual subscriber to receive service,” 47 CFR § 76.905(e)(1). and (2) “no regulatory, technical or other impediments to households taking service exist, and potential customers are reasonably aware that they will be able to purchase the service.” 47 CFR § 76.905(e)(2). The definition of “offer” in our rules refers to “competing MVPD” service. Specifically, the rule states that the “[s]ervice of a competing [MVPD] will be deemed offered: (1) When the [MVPD] is physically able to deliver the service to potential subscribers, with the addition of no or only minimal additional investment by the distributor, in order for an individual subscriber to receive service….” Id. This definition predates the LEC Test, and the legislative history of the LEC Test specifies that the term “offer” in the test would “have the same meaning as the definition of offer in the Commission’s rules.” Cable Reform Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 5303, para. 7 (citing H.R. Rep.