Accordingly, we reverse, solely on notice grounds, the rolling recertification requirement on ETCs. As of the effective date of this Order, ETCs will not be required to complete recertification of a Lifeline customer’s eligibility by the anniversary of that customer’s service initiation date. Instead, the recertification process must merely be completed on an annual basis pursuant to the revised section 54.410(f)(1) of the Commission’s rules. See infra Appendix A; 47 CFR § 54.410(f)(1). We note that ETCs, USAC, and the National Verifier may continue to use a rolling recertification approach, as that would meet the requirement for annual recertification. See 47 CFR § 54.410(f)(1) (2014). (providing that “All eligible telecommunications carriers must annually re-certify all subscribers except for subscribers in states where a state Lifeline administrator or other state agency is responsible for re-certification of subscribers’ Lifeline eligibility.”). Recertifications for all eligible Lifeline subscribers must be completed by the end of each calendar year, unless the requirement otherwise is waived by the Bureau or Commission. All other Commission guidance and rules with respect to the recertification process remain in effect.