All Am. Tel. Co., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 28 FCC Rcd 3477, 3494, para. 37 (2013) (footnote omitted) (until a competitive LEC files a valid tariff for the access services it intends to provide, “it lacks authority to bill for those services”). 27. Wide Voice counters that because the Commission did not suspend or reject the Tariff within the time allowed for challenging a streamlined tariff, the Tariff is “deemed lawful” under section 204(a)(3) of the Act and the Commission’s 1997 implementing order. Answer Legal Analysis at 5, 20-21 (citing Implementation of Section 402(b)(1)(A), 12 FCC Rcd 2170, paras. 19-20 (1997)). Section 204(a)(3) provides that a LEC “may file with the Commission a new or revised charge, classification, regulation, or practice on a streamlined basis” and that “such charge, classification, regulation, or practice . . . shall be deemed lawful.” See 47 U.S.C. § 204(a)(3) (providing for 7 and 15-day waiting periods before a tariff filed on a streamlined basis shall be effective).