Terminating “tandem switching and tandem-switched transport” are the key interstate exchange access services that are discussed in this Order.  These access services may be referred to using different terms in a LEC’s tariff.  For example, a LEC may have rate elements for tandem-switched transport termination and tandem-switched transport facility or may have a rate element called “common transport” as part of its tandem-switched transport offering.  See 47 CFR § 61.26(a)(3) (defining “switched exchange access services” for competitive LECs to include “[t]he functional equivalent of the ILEC interstate exchange access services typically associated with the following rate elements:  Carrier common line (originating); carrier common line (terminating); local end office switching; interconnection charge; information surcharge; tandem switched transport termination (fixed); tandem switched transport facility (per mile); tandem switching”); see also 47 CFR § 69.111(a)(2).  We intend this Order to cover such services regardless of the terms used. 5. Relevant Non-Parties.