Under a bill-and-keep arrangement, carriers look first to their subscribers, as opposed to other carriers, to recover their costs. See Transformation Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 17904, para. 737; 47 CFR § 51.713 (“Bill-and-keep arrangements are those in which carriers exchanging telecommunications traffic do not charge each other for specific transport and/or termination functions or services.”).