Or more precisely, “a [competitive LEC] shall not file a tariff for its interstate switched exchange access service that prices those services above the higher of … [t]he rate charged for such services by the competing [incumbent LEC] ….” 47 CFR § 61.26(b)(1). 17. The next logical question is what rate may the competing incumbent LEC charge for tandem-switched transport service. Here, sections 51.907(g)(2) and (h) of our rules provide the answer. The tariffed service described in section 51.907 is “terminating tandem-switched access service traversing a tandem switch that the terminating carrier or its affiliate owns.” 47 CFR § 51.907(h) (italics added). Section 51.907(g)(2) similarly describes the tariffed service therein as “Tandem-Switched Transport Access Service” for “terminating traffic traversing a tandem switch that the terminating carrier or its affiliate[] owns.” Id. § 51.907(g)(2). Under these rules, the maximum rate that a price cap carrier may lawfully charge for this service is $0.0007 per minute (as of July 29, 2017) and $0 per minute (as of August 2, 2018).