That rule (codified in section 61.26(b)(1)) bars Wide Voice from charging rates higher than the competing incumbent LEC for interstate switched exchange access service, including tandem-switched transport service. 47 CFR § 61.26(b)(1). Section 51.911(c) similarly provides that competitive LEC intercarrier compensation rates for switched exchange access services “shall be no higher than the . . . rates charged by the competing incumbent [LEC], in accordance with the same procedures specified in § 61.26.” See 47 CFR § 51.911(c). Or more precisely, “a [competitive LEC] shall not file a tariff for its interstate switched exchange access service that prices those services above the higher of … [t]he rate charged for such services by the competing [incumbent LEC] ….” 47 CFR § 61.26(b)(1). 17. The next logical question is what rate may the competing incumbent LEC charge for tandem-switched transport service. Here, sections 51.907(g)(2) and (h) of our rules provide the answer.