Compl. at 24, paras. 62-63. Based on our conclusion that Tariff section 3.6.4 violates the intercarrier and benchmark rules, we do not reach this issue. 16. Start with the benchmarking rule. That rule (codified in section 61.26(b)(1)) bars Wide Voice from charging rates higher than the competing incumbent LEC for interstate switched exchange access service, including tandem-switched transport service. 47 CFR § 61.26(b)(1). Section 51.911(c) similarly provides that competitive LEC intercarrier compensation rates for switched exchange access services “shall be no higher than the . . . rates charged by the competing incumbent [LEC], in accordance with the same procedures specified in § 61.26.” See 47 CFR § 51.911(c).