See Level 3 Communications, LLC v. AT&T Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 33 FCC Rcd 2388, 2389, para. 2 n.4 (2018) (Level 3 Order) (citing Transformation Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 17934-35, para. 801, Figure 9). The year six step down, codified in section 51.907(g)(2) of our rules, provides that, “[b]eginning July 1, 2017,” price cap carriers “shall establish, for interstate and intrastate terminating traffic traversing a tandem switch that the terminating carrier or its affiliates owns, Tandem-Switched Transport Access Service rates no greater than $0.0007 per minute.” See 47 CFR § 51.907(g)(2) (italics added). See also id., § 61.3(bb) (definition of “Price Cap Local Exchange Carrier”). Under the year-seven step down, codified in section 51.907(h), price cap carriers were required to further reduce such rates to zero by July 1, 2018. See 47 CFR § 51.907(h) (“[E]ach Price Cap carrier shall, in accordance with bill-and-keep, as defined in § 51.713, revise and refile its interstate switched access tariffs and any state tariffs to remove any intercarrier charges applicable to terminating tandem-switched access service traversing a tandem switch that the terminating carrier or its affiliate owns.”). In the Transformation Order, the Commission did not transition other tandem switching and transport charges to bill-and-keep, including “where the terminating carrier does not own the tandem.”