No one claims that sections 51.907(g)(2) or (h) directly apply to Wide Voice. Instead, Wide Voice’s conduct is governed by the benchmark rule. And under the express language of the benchmark rule, Wide Voice’s rates cannot exceed the competing incumbent LEC’s rates for comparable service. Here, the comparable service is terminating tandem-switched transport service “for interstate and intrastate terminating traffic traversing a tandem switch that the terminating carrier or its affiliates owns.” 47 CFR § 51.907(g)(2). See also 47 CFR § 51.907(f) (referencing “terminating tandem-switched access service traversing a tandem switch that the terminating carrier or its affiliate owns”).