The tariffed service remains as described in sections (g)(2) and (h), and the maximum rate that the competitive LEC may lawfully charge is the “rate charged for such service[]” by the price cap carrier to which it benchmarks (i.e., $0.0007 per minute as of July 29, 2017, or $0 as of August 2, 2018). See 47 CFR § 61.26(b)(1) (prohibiting a competitive LEC from filing a tariff for an interstate switched exchange access service that prices that service above the “rate charged for such service[] by the competing [incumbent LEC]”) (italics added); see also id. § 61.26(a)(2) (“Competing [incumbent LEC]” refers to the incumbent LEC “that would provide interstate exchange access services . . . to the extent those services were not provided by the [competitive LEC]”); id. § 61.26(a)(3)(i) (“Switched exchange access services” include “[t]he functional equivalent of the [incumbent LEC] interstate exchange access services . . . .”).