Id. § 616. 15. Therefore, we reject the CPUC’s argument that, where a state has established an FCC-certified program, the Commission is unable to require intrastate funding of other forms of TRS not offered through the state program. See CPUC Comments at 6-7. A state’s decision to limit the scope of its TRS program cannot constrain the Commission’s ability to ensure that other forms of TRS, such as IP CTS, are available to eligible consumers. Contrary to the CPUC’s contention, See id. in the provision of section 225 that requires a state with a Commission-approved TRS program to “permit a common carrier to recover the costs incurred in providing intrastate TRS by a method consistent with the requirements of this section,” the Act does not limit the Commission’s authority over cost recovery for forms of TRS that are excluded from state programs. Rather, it explicitly limits states’ authority to constrain carriers’ recovery of the cost of providing TRS through state programs.