We also seek comment on whether competitors in non-price cap areas remain impaired without access to these voice-grade only UNEs. Are there special or different circumstances we should consider for evaluating impairment in non-price cap incumbent LEC areas? 58. Grandfathered 64 kbps Fiber Loops. We propose to eliminate the requirement that competitive LECs continue to receive unbundled access to the previously grandfathered 64 kbps voice channels over fiber loops. We propose to reach this outcome whether evaluated under the impairment standard of section 251, See 47 U.S.C. § 251(d)(2) (“In determining what network elements should be made available for purposes of subsection (c)(3), the Commission shall consider, at a minimum, whether– . . . (B) the failure to provide access to such network elements would impair the ability of the telecommunications carrier seeking access to provide the services that it seeks to offer.”). the forbearance criteria of section 10, Id. § 160(a)(1)-(3) (setting forth the criteria for granting forbearance). the general standards governing Commission action under provisions such as sections 4, 201(b), and 303(r), See, e.g., id. §§ 154, 201(b), 303(r). or any combination thereof.