However, section 54.8 of the Commission’s rules is the only provision that expressly provides for “suspension” and “debarment.” In general, these rules cover a relatively narrow range of conduct and are clear-cut, mandatory, and virtually self-executing. The rules are non-discretionary and require the Commission to suspend or disbar any “person” Under section 54.8, a “person” is “[a]ny individual, group of individuals, corporation, partnership, association, unit of government or legal entity, however organized.” 47 CFR § 54.8(a)(6). convicted (by plea or judgment) of, or found civilly liable for, the “attempt or commission of criminal fraud, theft, embezzlement, forgery, bribery, falsification or destruction of records, making false statements, receiving stolen property, making false claims, obstruction of justice and other fraud or criminal offense arising out of activities associated with or related to the schools and libraries support mechanism, the high-cost support mechanism, the rural health care support mechanism, and the low-income support mechanism.” 47 CFR § 54.8(c). A suspension or debarment of an entity applies to all organizational units of the entity unless the order specifies otherwise. 47 CFR § 54.8(d).