only convictions of or civil judgments for fraud or certain criminal offenses, but also violations of the requirements of public transactions “so serious as to affect the integrity of an agency program” (including willful or repeated violations). 2 CFR § 180.800 (listing causes for suspension or debarment); see also 2 CFR § 180.700 (the suspending officer may impose suspension only when immediate action is necessary to protect the public interest, and that official determines either that (1) the participant has been indicted for, or there is adequate evidence to suspect, an offense listed in section 180.800(a); or (2) there is adequate evidence to suspect the existence of any other cause for debarment listed in sections 180.800(b)-(d)). In addition, the Guidelines provide that suspension or debarment could be warranted for “[f]ailure to pay a single substantial debt, or a number of outstanding debts . . . owed to any Federal agency. . . .” 2 CFR § 180.800(c)(3). Finally, the Guidelines provide the discretion to suspend or debar for “[a]ny other cause of so serious or compelling a nature that it affects [the party’s] present responsibility.” 2 CFR § 180.800(d).