Trifax Corp. v. D.C., 314 F.3d 641, 644 (D.C. Cir. 2003). Huawei itself recognizes an uneasy fit with the debarment cases it cites, conceding that those cases “merely involve actions that preclude private entities from transacting with the Government, while the proposed rule would preclude private entities from transacting with other private entities who spend federal funds.” Huawei Comments at 65. Huawei argues, inter alia, that the proposed rule meets the definition of debarment in section 54.8 of the Commission’s rules. Huawei Ex Parte at 28-29; see also 47 CFR § 54.8 (defining “debarment” as “[a]ny action taken by the Commission in accordance with these regulations to exclude a person from activities associated with or relating to the schools and libraries support mechanism, the high-cost support mechanism, the rural health care support mechanism, and the low-income support mechanism”). Even assuming Huawei is “debarred” from the USF under this definition, it is not “debarred” as the term is used in the cases cited by Huawei, which, as Huawei itself notes, involve government actions precluding private entities from serving the government.