Our examination of the record re-affirms the concerns raised by the Commission in the Notice, and we therefore take the step of initially designating Huawei Technologies Company (Huawei) and ZTE Corporation (ZTE) as covered companies for purposes of the prohibition we adopt today. We conclude that publicly available information in the record is sufficient to support these designations. In addition, the Commission has compiled and reviewed additional classified national security information that provides further support for our determinations. See Appendix E; see also 47 U.S.C. § 154(j) (“The Commission is authorized to withhold publication of records or proceedings containing secret information affecting the national defense.”); Use of Classified Information, FCC 78-755, 44 RR2d 607, para. 10 (1978) (noting that classified information affecting the ultimate decision would be retained “to ensure meaningful judicial review should any disclosure be deemed necessary in a later review of these proceedings”); Policy to Be