See 47 CFR § 73.7005(b); see also id. § 73.7002(c). The non-technical, “Assignments/Transfers” component of the rule permits transfers and assignments during the first four years of on-air operations only if: (1) the proposed buyer would qualify for at least the same number of points as the applicant selected through the point system originally received; and (2) consideration received and/or promised does not exceed the assignor’s or transferor’s legitimate and prudent expenses in obtaining and constructing the station. See id. § 73.7005(a) (“[L]egitimate and prudent expenses are those expenses reasonably incurred by the assignor or transferor in obtaining and constructing the station (e.g. expenses in preparing an application, in obtaining and installing broadcast equipment to be assigned or transferred, etc.). Costs incurred in operating the station are not recoverable (e.g., rent, salaries, utilities, music licensing fees, etc.).”). In his comments, Sibert urges the Commission to modify the rule “to bar the for-profit sale of any permit or license until the station has been licensed and operational continuously for four years.”