of the participants in a voluntary time-sharing arrangement does not construct, or chooses to surrender its station license after commencing operations, the particular permittee or licensee may either (1) seek Commission consent to assign or transfer its existing permit or license to another qualified party; The assignment or transfer, and the assignee or transferee, must meet all of the requirements of 47 CFR § 73.865(a). or (2) surrender the existing permit or license to the Commission, and the remaining time-share participants can apportion the vacant air-time as they see fit pursuant to section 73.872(c)(3) of the rules. 47 CFR § 73.872(c). If the parties to the agreement reapportion the time, they must notify the Commission:  “Where a station is authorized pursuant to a time-sharing proposal, a change of the regular schedule set forth therein will be permitted only where a written agreement signed by each time-sharing permittee or licensee and complying with requirements in paragraphs (c)(1)(i) through (iii) of this section is filed with the Commission, Attention:  Audio Division, Media Bureau, prior to the date of the change.” 47 CFR § 73.872(c)(2).