Second, we seek comment on whether to modify section 76.1603(c) to require that notice of rate or service changes be provided by cable operators to LFAs only if required by an LFA. Our proposed rule changes would not relieve any statutory obligation a cable operator might have to provide advanced notice under section 625(c)(1). 47 U.S.C. § 545(c)(1) (“Notwithstanding subsections (a) and (b), a cable operator may, upon 30 days’ advance notice to the franchising authority, rearrange, replace, or remove a particular cable service required by the franchise if--(1) such service is no longer available to the operator; or (2) such service is available to the operator only upon the payment of a royalty . . . .”) (emphasis added).