As discussed below, however, we seek comment on whether to require notice to LFAs only if required by an LFA. In paragraph 19 below, we also seek comment on moving all of section 76.1603(c)’s consumer notice requirements to section 76.1603(b), and all of 76.1603’s LFA notice requirements to section 76.1603(c). As noted above, section 632(b) of the Act directs the Commission to adopt “standards by which cable operators may fulfill their customer service requirements,” 47 U.S.C. § 552(b). and section 632(c) affords cable operators the flexibility to “provide notice of service and rate changes to subscribers using any reasonable written means at its sole discretion.” 47 U.S.C. § 552(c).