He found that Zawila’s responses to the Enforcement Bureau’s interrogatories reflected “disingenuous stonewalling” and that Zawila had failed to respond on a timely basis to the Enforcement Bureau’s document requests and requests for admissions. May 2016 Order at 5. The Judge likewise rejected Zawila’s March 26 and 28, 2016, responses to the Enforcement Bureau’s request for admissions as “tardy.” Id. at 5 note 21. The Judge cited 47 CFR § 1.246(b), which states: “[e]ach of the matters of which an admission is requested shall be deemed admitted unless, within a period designated in the request, not less than 10 days after service thereof, or within such shorter or longer time as the presiding officer may allow [the party responds to the requests].”