Moreover, “[a] party opposing [a] motion [for summary decision] may not rest upon mere allegations or denials but must show, by affidavit or by other materials subject to consideration by the presiding officer, that there is a genuine issue of material fact for determination at the hearing, that he cannot, for good cause, present by affidavit or otherwise facts essential to justify his opposition, or that summary decision is otherwise inappropriate.” 47 CFR § 1.251(b); see also 47 CFR § 1.246(b) (“A denial shall fairly meet the substance of the requested admission, and when good faith requires that a party deny only a part or a qualification of a matter of which an admission is requested, he shall specify so much of it as is true and deny only the remainder.”); Ramon Rodriguez, Decision, 4 FCC Rcd 6817, para. 4 (Rev. Bd. 1989), review denied, Order, 5 FCC Rcd 4041 (1990), reversed and remanded on other grounds sub nom. David Ortiz Radio Corp. v.