Finally, the Judge ruled that Zawila’s failure to provide complete substantive responses to the Enforcement Bureau’s interrogatories, document requests, and requests for admission justified making negative findings with respect to the issues specified in the HDO. May 2016 Order at 6. The Judge cited 47 CFR § 1.323(d), which provides in part: “[i]f an answer [to interrogatories] does not comply fully with the requirements of this section, the presiding officer may order that an amended answer be served, may specify the scope and detail of the matters to be covered by the amended answer, and may specify any appropriate procedural consequences (including adverse findings of fact and dismissal with prejudice) which will follow from the failure to make a full and responsive answer.” (Emphasis added.). The Judge found no reason to afford Zawila an additional opportunity to file amended answers before making adverse findings because, “although given two chances to comply, none of the Zawila parties have responded substantively to the Bureau’s interrogatories.”