Petition for Reconsideration at 4; see also Reply to Opposition at 4 (“Strongly supporting that result [of the Judge’s order], and welcoming the new status as non-parties to the proceeding, [Avenal and Central Valley] also perceived no avenue of appeal . . . .”). We are aware of no precedent, and Couzens cites none, that supports this contention. Section 1.301(a)(1) of the Commission’s rules specifically provides that if an administrative law judge’s order “terminates the right of any person to participate as a party to a hearing proceeding, such person, as a matter of right, may file an appeal from that ruling.” 47 CFR § 1.301(a)(1). While the Judge’s order may have dismissed Avenal and Central Valley as parties to the proceeding, Couzens, as their purported representative, nonetheless retained the right to appeal that order.