NASCA Petition at 6, citing to NASCA Comments at 10. Therefore, we retain the 30-minute outage duration threshold. Even short outages may have a significant cumulative effect if they occur simultaneously due to an emergency or other incident. The Commission has received classified national-security information from an agency of the United States government that supports these findings. See 47 U.S.C. § 154(j) (“The Commission is authorized to withhold publication of records or proceedings containing secret information affecting the national defense.”); Use of Classified Information, FCC 78-755, 44 RR2d 607, para. 10 (FCC 1978) (noting that classified information affecting the ultimate decision would be retained “to ensure meaningful judicial review should any disclosure be deemed necessary in a later review of these proceedings”).