Also, the modification is consistent with the definition of an “outage” contained in Section 4.15(a)(1) of the Final Rules of the Order. Submarine Cable Outage Reporting Order, 31 FCC Rcd at 7986, Appendix B. Further, this modification aligns the outage definition here with the outage definition in another outage reporting rule, Section 4.5(a), Section 4.5(a) defines an outage as “a significant degradation in the ability of an end user to establish and maintain a channel of communications as a result of failure or degradation in the performance of a communication provider’s network.” 47 CFR § 4.5(a). and follows the “long established outage reporting requirement that an outage includes events where even ‘some traffic might be getting through during a period of massive disruption.’” Submarine Cable Outage Reporting Order, 31 FCC Rcd at 7956,