(citing 47 CFR § 51.903(a)). 6. Last year, in the Aureon Tariff Investigation Order, the Commission reaffirmed its finding of the applicability of the CLEC benchmark rule to Aureon. Aureon Tariff Investigation Order, 33 FCC Rcd at 7518, para. 1. The Commission also explained that, as a CEA provider, Aureon does not serve end users and, therefore, the procedure for implementing its benchmarking obligation is contained in subpart (f) of section 61.26 of our rules. Id. at 7525, para. 21; 47 CFR § 61.26(f). Under this subpart, “[i]f a CLEC provides some portion of the switched exchange access services used to send traffic to or from an end user not served by that CLEC, the rate for the access services provided may not exceed the rate charged by the competing ILEC for the same access services . . . .” 47 CFR § 61.26(f). Our rules define the competing incumbent LEC to which the competitive LEC should benchmark its rates as “the incumbent local exchange carrier, as defined in 47 U.S.C. § 251(h), that would provide interstate exchange access services, in whole or in part, to the extent those services were not provided by the CLEC.” 47 CFR § 61.26(a)(2). 7. The Commission rejected Aureon’s argument that its subtending LECs were the competing incumbent LEC to which it should benchmark its rates.