Although Class A Commenters argue that Congress must have intended to include Class A stations in the definition of LPTV in the REA because otherwise Section 1452(k)(3) would be rendered “superfluous,” we disagree. Class A Commenters March 6, 2019 Ex Parte at 3 (citing Hibbs v. Winn, 542 U.S. 88, 101 (2004); Astoria Fed. Savings & Loan Ass’n v. Solimino, 501 U.S. 104, 112 (1991)). See also supra para. 33. Rather, we believe that Section 1452(k)(3) reinforces Congress’s intent that for purposes of the REA, like the Spectrum Act and reimbursement program generally, the two categories of stations remain distinct. 36. In addition, the REA provides that “[o]nly stations that are eligible to file and do file an application in the Commission’s Special Displacement Window are eligible to seek reimbursement.” 47 U.S.C. § 1452(k)(1).