II. BACKGROUND A. Reimbursement Expansion Act 3. On March 23, 2018, Congress adopted the REA, directing the Commission to “reimburse costs reasonably incurred” by an LPTV/translator station in order to “relocate” to another channel or “otherwise modify” its facility as a result of the reorganization of broadcast television spectrum. 47 U.S.C. § 1452(k)(1). In addition, the REA directs the Commission to “reimburse costs reasonably incurred” by an FM station “for facilities necessary for such station to reasonably minimize disruption of service” as a result of the reorganization of broadcast television spectrum. 47 U.S.C. § 1452(l)(1)(A).