In this section, we adopt rules related to eligibility and expenses under the REA provisions for reimbursement of displaced LPTV/TV translator stations. 1. Stations Eligible for Reimbursement a. LPTV/Translator Stations 23. We find that pursuant to the REA, LPTV/TV translator stations, as defined by the Commission’s rules, As directed by the statute, we define “television translator station” and “low power television station” pursuant to the definition included in Commission rules. 47 U.S.C. § 1452(k)(5)(A), (B). See NPRM, 33 FCC Rcd at 7867, para. 27. Section 74.701 defines “Low power TV station” as “[a] station authorized under the provisions of this subpart that may retransmit the programs and signals of a TV broadcast station and that may originate programming in any amount greater than 30 seconds per hour and/or operates a subscription service.” 47 CFR § 74.701(f). “Television broadcast translator station” is defined as “[a] station in the broadcast service operated for the purpose of retransmitting the programs and signals of a television broadcast station, without significantly altering any characteristic of the original signal other than its frequency and amplitude, for the purpose of providing television reception to the general public.” Id. § 74.701(a). are eligible for reimbursement from the Reimbursement Fund if they satisfy the criteria described below. See NPRM, 33 FCC Rcd at 7867, para. 27. NAB generally supports the Commission’s proposals to define LPTV and translator stations eligible for reimbursement.