Because a translator station is required to retransmit the signal of a television station, we would expect that most, if not all, translators would meet this requirement. See 47 CFR § 74.701(a) (defining “television broadcast translator station” as “[a] station in the broadcast service operated for the purpose of retransmitting the programs and signals of a television broadcast station, without significantly altering any characteristic of the original signal other than its frequency and amplitude”). This approach relies on the Commission’s minimum operating schedule rule for commercial full power television broadcast stations.