The REA requires reimbursement “to reasonably minimize disruption of service as a result of the reorganization of broadcast television spectrum under [47 U.S.C. § 1452(b)].” Id. In the NPRM, we tentatively concluded that an FM station can experience a service disruption “as a result of the reorganization of broadcast television spectrum under [47 U.S.C. § 1452(b)]” either because a full power or Class A television station has been reassigned to a new channel in the Closing and Channel Reassignment PN, or because a full power or Class A television station relinquished spectrum usage rights in the reverse auction.