License Acquisitions contends that if it was sufficient to file the underlying request by e-mailing it to the designated address (rather than filing it in ECFS), it should not have had to file in ECFS a petition seeking reconsideration of that request. AFR at 3. However, the Commission’s rules specify filing requirements for reconsideration petitions that are different from the rules applicable to informal requests for Commission action such as License Acquisitions’ original rescission request. Compare 47 CFR § 1.41, Informal requests for Commission action, with 47 CFR § 1.106, Petitions for reconsideration in non-rulemaking proceedings. (“Petitions submitted only by electronic mail and petitions submitted directly to staff without submission to the Secretary shall not be considered to have been properly filed.” 47 CFR § 1.106(i)).