Reuters Ltd. v. FCC, 781 F.2d 946, 950-951 (D.C. Cir. 1986), citing Teleprompter Cable Systems v. FCC, 543 F.2d 1379, 1387 (D.C. Cir. 1976). As an initial matter, since License Acquisitions failed to present to the Bureau any argument for waiver of the reconsideration petition filing requirements, License Acquisitions is barred from raising such arguments in an application for review. See 47 CFR § 1.115(c) (“No application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.”). Moreover, while the Commission can waive its rules on its own motion, we do not discern any good cause basis for doing so here.