See, e.g., id. at 20 (“While limiting responses to ‘bona fide’ prospective lessees is a good first step toward protecting operators against wasting time on frivolous requests, it will not fully protect operators against these unreimbursed expenditures,” which include the costs of processing and accommodating leased access requests). which we do not believe Congress intended cable operators to absorb. See 47 U.S.C. § 532(c)(1) (“If a person unaffiliated with the cable operator seeks to use channel capacity designated [for leased access], the cable operator shall establish . . . the price, terms, and conditions of such use which are at least sufficient to assure that such use will not adversely affect the operation, financial condition, or market development of the cable system”). 29. Section 76.971(d) of our rules already permits cable operators to “require reasonable security deposits or other assurances from users who are unable to prepay in full for access to leased commercial channels.” 47 CFR § 76.971(d).