These modifications resolve inconsistencies between the leased access dispute resolution rule (section 76.975) and the Commission’s more general rule governing complaints (section 76.7). First, we adopt the proposal to revise the terminology in section 76.975 by referencing an answer to a petition, rather than a response to a petition. See 47 CFR § 76.7(b)(2) (setting forth rules for answers to complaints); Jones Comments at 5 (supporting this proposal). Second, we adopt the proposal to modify section 76.975 by calculating the 30-day timeframe for filing an answer to a leased access petition from the date of service of the petition, rather than from the date on which the petition was filed. See 47 CFR § 76.7(b)(2)(ii) (“The answer shall be filed within 20 days of service of the complaint”). Third, whereas section 76.975 currently does not include any allowance for replies, we adopt the proposal to add a provision stating that replies to answers must be filed within 15 days after submission of the answer. See id. § 76.7(c)(3) (“Unless otherwise directed by the Commission or the relevant rule section, comments and replies to answers must be filed within ten (10) days after submission of the responsive pleading”); Jones Comments at 5 (supporting this proposal). The FNPRM sought comment on whether 15 days is the appropriate timeframe for submitting a reply to an answer to a leased access petition.