See 47 U.S.C. § 532(c)(1) (“If a person unaffiliated with the cable operator seeks to use channel capacity designated [for leased access], the cable operator shall establish . . . the price, terms, and conditions of such use which are at least sufficient to assure that such use will not adversely affect the operation, financial condition, or market development of the cable system”). 29. Section 76.971(d) of our rules already permits cable operators to “require reasonable security deposits or other assurances from users who are unable to prepay in full for access to leased commercial channels.” 47 CFR § 76.971(d).