AFR at 20. As discussed below, while the Bureau erred in granting its waiver, we find that there is a sufficient nexus and that localism was served by the grant of the Petitions. We rectify this error by weighing the missing evidence against Petitioners in our assessment of the first and fifth statutory factors. See infra paras. 19, 25. We recognize that section 76.59(c) directs that petitions that do not include the required evidence “shall be dismissed without prejudice and may be refiled at a later date with the appropriate filing fee.” 47 CFR § 76.59(c). The purpose of this pleading rule is to ensure that the parties lay out their positions on all relevant factors at the outset, in order to expedite the resolution of any disputes about how to apply them.