Eger Communications, Inc., Petition for Reconsideration; Application for Leave to Amend Petition for Reconsideration, Order on Reconsideration, 30 FCC Rcd 8149 (CIPD 2015) (Reconsideration Order); 47 CFR § 1.106(a)(1). One exception, not relevant here, is that “a petition for reconsideration of an order designating a case for hearing will be entertained if, and insofar as, the petition relates to an adverse ruling with respect to petitioner’s participation in the proceeding.” Id. Eger then filed an Application for Review, arguing that the Division Letter Decision was not interlocutory.