Under the Commission’s rules, the earliest funding year that a school or library’s five-year budget cycle could start is funding year 2015, see supra n.20, and a school or library cannot subtract category two funding received prior to funding year 2015 when calculating its category two budget. See 47 CFR § 54.502(b)(1) (“Excluding support for internal connections received prior to funding year 2015, each school or library shall be eligible for the total available budget less any support received for category two services in the prior funding years of that school's or library's five-year funding cycle.”). If the school did not install some portion of an approved category two services funding request in a prior funding year, it would have to file an FCC Form 500 cancelling that portion of the commitment in order to make the funding available again in a future funding year.