Applicants may also request funding in one or multiple years and may use their budgets over a five-year funding cycle, beginning in the first year that funding is committed to any school or library in a school district or library system. 2014 First E-Rate Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 8911-12, para. 107. Under the Commission’s rules, for all schools in a school district, or all libraries in a library system, the five-year budget cycle begins (1) the first funding year that any school or library in the district/library system receives category two funding and (2) no earlier than funding year 2015. See 47 CFR § 54.502(b) (“Libraries, schools, or school districts with schools that receive funding for category two services in any of the funding years between 2015 and 2019 shall be eligible for support for category two services pursuant to paragraphs (b)(1) through (b)(6) of this section.”); id. § 54.502(b)(1) (“Each eligible school or library shall be eligible for a budgeted amount of support for category two services over a five-year funding cycle beginning the first funding year support is received.”).