We seek comment on these risks and whether any safeguards could be used to ensure that funding is available for all eligible schools. 25. We also seek comment on how a district-wide budget approach should be administered. For example, how should applicants and USAC determine which entities are part of a district for purposes of applying for and setting district-wide category two budgets? In particular, some parochial schools and charter schools apply as a group for purposes of calculating a district-wide discount rate under the Commission’s rules. 47 CFR § 54.505 (providing that “[i]ndependent charter schools, private schools, and other eligible educational facilities should calculate a single discount percentage rate based on the total number of students under the control of the central administrative agency”). Should we consider using a similar approach when setting district-wide budgets for these entities? Further, what would happen if districts combine or separate during the five-year budget cycle?