As a result of limited resources, the existing requirement on public stations is effectively transferred to all new and emerging platforms.” PTV Comments at 3 n.10. Moreover, no commenter specifically objects to eliminating this requirement for noncommercial stations. Given the educational nature of most programming on noncommercial stations, 47 CFR § 73.621(a) (“Except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section, noncommercial educational broadcast stations will be licensed only to nonprofit educational organizations upon a showing that the proposed stations will be used primarily to serve the educational needs of the community; for the advancement of educational programs; and to furnish a nonprofit and noncommercial television broadcast service.”). it is reasonable to expect that parents will know that a children’s program on a noncommercial station is specifically designed to meet the educational and informational needs of children.