See also 2004 Report and Order, 19 FCC Rcd at 22953, para. 26 (finding that an additional Core Programming processing guideline for stations that multicast was “consistent with the objective of the CTA,” not mandated by the CTA). Section 336, which establishes the statutory framework for the DTV transition, provides that the Commission “shall prescribe such other regulations as may be necessary for the protection of the public interest, convenience, and necessity.” 47 U.S.C. § 336(b)(5). See also id. § 336(d) (“Nothing in this section shall be construed as relieving a television broadcasting station from its obligation to serve the public interest, convenience, and necessity.”).