In addition, section 614 of the Act provides the Commission with broad authority to issue regulations, including the notification requirements in section 76.64(k) and subpart T of our rules, implementing the must-carry requirements prescribed by the Act. Id. § 534(f). While sections 614(b)(9) and 615(g)(3) of the Act require that “written notice” be provided before repositioning or deleting a local television station on the cable system, Id. § 534(b)(9) (“A cable operator shall provide written notice to a local commercial television station at least 30 days prior to either deleting from carriage or repositioning that station.”); id. § 535(g)(3) (adopting similar requirement with respect to qualified local noncommercial educational television stations). we tentatively conclude that electronic delivery of the notices via e-mail satisfies this “written notice” requirement.