See Commission Launches Modernization of Media Regulation Initiative, Public Notice, 32 FCC Rcd 4406 (2017) (initiating a review of rules applicable to media entities to eliminate or modify regulations that are outdated, unnecessary, or unduly burdensome). II. BACKGROUND 2. Under the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (the Act), full power television broadcast stations, and certain low power stations and translator stations, are entitled to mandatory carriage of their signal (also known as “must carry”) See 47 U.S.C. § 534(a) (“Each cable operator shall carry on the cable system of that operator, the signals of local commercial television stations and qualified low power stations as provided by this section.”); 47 U.S.C. § 534(c) (stating that if there are not sufficient signals of full power commercial television stations to fill the cable operator’s channel set aside, the cable operator shall be required to carry one or two qualified low power stations, which may include a Class A television