See also 47 U.S.C. § 573 (extending carriage rules to open video systems (OVS)). on any cable system located within their local market. A station’s local market for this purpose is its “designated market area,” or DMA, as defined by Nielsen Media Research. 47 CFR §§ 76.55(e)(2) (cable), 76.66(e)(2) (DBS). Full power stations also have carriage rights on any DBS provider providing local service into the market. See 47 U.S.C. § 338(a)(1) (“Each satellite carrier providing . . . secondary transmissions to subscribers located within the local market of a television broadcast station of a primary transmission made by that station shall carry upon request the signals of all other television broadcast stations located within that local market.”). This type of carriage is commonly known as “carry one, carry all.”