See id. at 5; see also Request of Warren C. Havens for Waiver or Extension of the Five-Year Construction Requirement for 220 MHz Service Phase II Economic Area and Regional Licenses et al., 19 FCC Rcd 12994, 13001, para. 15 (2004) (extending construction deadline for Phase II 220 MHz EA licensees that timely sought extension requests where the two companies that originally manufactured the necessary equipment for narrowband voice service no longer did so). The Division was never given an opportunity to consider these arguments, and we reject them under section 1.115(c) of our rules, which precludes the Commission from granting an Application for Review if it “relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” 47 CFR § 1.115(c); see also Access Application for a New LPFM Station at San Diego, California, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 29 FCC Rcd 9735, 9735, para. 2 (2014) (dismissing an application for review under section 1.115(c) where the applicant acknowledged that the dismissal of its underlying