Accordingly, the Division granted the amended modification applications for those two licenses. ISED continued to anticipate harmful interference with respect to Bade’s proposed operations under WPZG755 and WPZG756, however, and because Bade filed no further amendments, the modification applications were dismissed. ULS Notices of Dismissal, Reference Nos. 4560646 (WPZG755) and 4560647 (WPZG756) (May 18, 2007). See 47 CFR § 1.934(e)(3) (providing that the Commission may dismiss applications that request spectrum that is unavailable because “[r]easonable efforts have been made to coordinate the proposed facility with foreign administrations under applicable international agreements, and an unfavorable response (harmful interference anticipated) has been received”).