See, e.g., Sappington Report at 6; Granite Opposition at 16-17; Public Knowledge et al. Opposition at 7-9; TPx Opposition at 11-16; Socket Comments in Support of Summary Denial at 3-4; Granite et al. Mar. 14, 2019 Ex Parte Letter at 4. They are incorrect. 57. To begin with, we have wide latitude in conducting a forbearance analysis. See UNE Transport Forbearance Order, FCC 19-66, at para. 56. Neither the Communications Act nor the 1996 Act prescribe a particular mode of competitive analysis for our public interest standard. 47 U.S.C. §§ 160, 201. The language of section 10 requires us to consider “whether forbearance from enforcing the provision or regulation will promote competitive market conditions” and “will enhance competition among providers of telecommunications services,” but does not prescribe how we must do so. 47 U.S.C. § 160(b).