Since these changes are ministerial in nature and facilitate the part 9 rule consolidation, for which the Commission has already provided notice and allowed for comment, we find for good cause that notice and comment are unnecessary. See 5 U.S.C. § 553(b)(B). Finally, we harmonize the section 9.3 definition of “Registered Internet-based TRS user” to conform with the recently updated definition in part 64 of the Commission’s rules. In 2019, the Commission revised the section 64.601 definition of “Registered Internet-based TRS user” to add IP CTS. The revised definition reads: “An individual who has registered with a VRS, IP Relay, or IP CTS provider as described in § 64.611.” IP CTS Further Notice, 34 FCC Rcd at 720; 47 CFR § 64.601(a).